2019 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE for 2nd series

Share:
2019 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE(2nd series)

2019 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE for 2nd series

 Tuesday, 13th August,2019 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30 am – 10:30 am Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

 Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.) Arabic 3 (Oral) Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Thursday, 29th August,2019 Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am Health Education 2(Essay) – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00pm Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 pm – 4:20 pm Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 pm – 5:00 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

 Friday, 30th August, 2019 Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set) Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set) ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

 Monday, 2nd September, 2019 Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set) Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set) ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

 Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019 Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Commerce 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm Commerce 1 (Objective) – 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Wednesday 4th September, 2019 French 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 am – 11:45 am Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00 pm Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Thursday, 5th September, 2019 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:20 pm Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Friday, 6th September, 2019 Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Saturday, 7th September, 2019 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Monday, 9th September, 2019 Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019 Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019 Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:10 am Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 am – 12:00 noon Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Thursday,12th September, 2019 Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:15 pm Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Friday, 13th September, 2019 Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

 Saturday, 14th September, 2019 Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Economics 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Monday, 16th September, 2019 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 20:45 am – 11:45 am Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019 Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Government 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Check Out: 2019 Waec GCE specimens


Wednesday, 18th September, 2019 Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set) Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Thursday, 19th September, 2019 Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 22:00 noon – 1:00 pm Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Friday, 20th September, 2019 History 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am History 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Saturday, 21st September, 2019 English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am English Language 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Monday, 23rd September, 2019 Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am. – 12:20 pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:40am. Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 21:40 am – 12:30 pm Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 2:20 pm – 4:10 pm Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Thursday, 26th September, 2019 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set) Music 3A (Aural) 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Friday, 27th September, 2019 Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am Music 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

Monday, 30th September, 2019 Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) (1st Set) 9:30 am – 12:40 pm Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 2:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set) Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 pm – 5:00pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

 Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

 Note:

 1. Difference in Time on Question Paner and Timetable Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken Visual Art 3 Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken. Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

you can subscribe to our our answars.

SUBSCRIPTION FOR WAEC GCE IS NOW ONGOING.......... ANSWERS WILL BE DROP 5HOURS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION. ................... CONTACT ME IF INTERESTED IN IT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE.

No comments

We love to hear from you!